Decapoda - Brachyura - Pseudothelphusidae - Fredius

Fredius denticulatus (H. Milne Edwards, 1853)



World Distribution
(Sasaki, 2019 - Species list, documented) - French Guiana, Surinam, Brazil. In forest to 400 m

Environnement : Freshwater - Substrat/Association : Soft bottom (mud or sand)

Vertical range : Land & Freshwater - Min-Max observed: 0-0 m

References : PDF list, 214 pp (1.4 Mo)

This species in Worms Database